EDUCATION
PRE-STUDY AND STUDY-RELATED INTERNSHIPS

Short-term internships

Konrad Jünger : 17.07.06 – 21.07.06
Laura Huber: 12.03.08 – 20.03.08
Charlotte Voigt: 03.11.10
Hanna Baumann 19.05.14 – 06.06.14
01.07.14 – 11.07.14
Internships preparatory to studies

Margarete Eska: 01.08.03 – 31.07.04
Denise Madsack: 01.08.04 – 31.08.05
Sophie Kubiz: 01.09.05 – 31.08.06
Nina Loebert: 01.09.06 – 31.08.07
Katharina Geffken: 03.09.07 – 29.08.08
Caroline Krüger: 06.10.08 – 31.03.09
Johanna Stegmüller: 20.04.09 – 30.09.09
Ursula Ganß: 23.09.09 – 30.09.10
Janine Köppen: 20.09.10 – 31.08.11
20.06.12 – 31.08.12
Jessica Bachmann 17.10.11 – 12.10.12
Lisa Bauer 20.08.12 – 19.08.13
Sophie Mitlacher 02.09.13 – 30.09.13
Katharina Koch 05.12.13 – 19.09.14
Hanna Baumann 22.09.14 – 21.09.15

Internships during studies

Stefan Demeter (TU München): 28.07.03 – 14.08.03
Stephanie Thielen (TU München): 27.08.03 – 29.08.03
Sebastian Polixa (HKB Bern): 20.07.04 – 29.10.04
Andrea Funck (FH Köln): 18.10.04 – 30.10.04
Julia Becker (FH Köln): 18.10.04 – 30.10.04
Bianca Ratajczak (TU München):
Carsten Henselmann (FH Köln): 01.06.06 – 31.08.06
Clémèntine Bollard (Sorbonne, Paris): 01.12.06 – 28.02.07
Katharina Haider (TU München): 09.11.06 – 11.04.07
Kathrin Adelfinger (TU München): 25.10.06 – 08.02.07
Regina Fröhlich (TU München): 06.08.07 – 10.08.07
31.10.07 – 30.02.08
Denise Madsack (HKB Bern): 29.01.07 – 02.03.07
30.07.07 – 03.08.07

EDUCATION
PRE-STUDY AND STUDY-RELATED INTERNSHIPS

Internships during studies

Kristina Schelinski (TU München): 30.07.07 – 10.08.07
02.11.07 – 29.02.08
Max Knidlberger (TU München): 30.07.07 – 10.08.07
06.11.07 – 31.01.08
Susanne Hofmann (FH Hildesheim): 03.09.07 – 14.03.08
Isabelle Wasmer (TU München): 08.05.08 – 31.07.08
Mei-Hsiu Huang (Univers.of Arts, Taiwan): 03.11.08 – 27.02.09
Francois Duboisset (IPN Paris): 02.02.09 – 31.07.09
Julia Reischl (TU München): 13.11.08 – 12.02.09
Anna Biber (Hochschule f. angew. Kunst, Wien): 26.07.10 – 27.08.10
Julia Kun (FH Köln): 02.08.10 – 15.10.10
Felix Wilhelm (FH Hildesheim): 04.10.10 – 28.01.11
Melanie Kölling (Akademie Stuttgart): 01.08.11 – 30.09.11
Julia Steves (TU München): 22.05.11 – 31.08.11
Michaela Tischer (TU München): 22.11.11 – 16.03.12
15.05.12 – 31.08.12
Helena Ernst (TU München): 20.02.12 – 30.03.12
Stefani Kavda (University of London, Qatar): 26.05.13 – 05.07.13
Bianca Rabehl (Universität Malaga): 12.08.13 – 06.09.13
Anne Wolfrum (HTW Berlin): 02.09.13 – 29.11.13
Leonie Samland (Akademie Stuttgart): 10.06.14 – 30.09.14
Nahema Borrel (Sorbonne Paris): 18.08.14 – 13.02.15
Clara Huynh (Sorbonne Paris): 02.05.16 – 15.07.16
Julian Cech (Universität f. Angewandte Kunst, Wien): 03.04.17 – 30.06.17
Anna-Lena Radlmeier (HTW Berlin) 17-09.18 – 05.10.18
Nadin Radecke (TH Köln) 27.07.20 – 16.10.20


Internships after studies

Anna Volpe (Academy of Fine Arts, Milano): 10.01.11 – 29.04.11
Delia Müller-Wuesten (FH Köln): 02.05.11 – 12.08.11
Silvia Di Giorgio (Bolzano): 25.04.13 – 12.07.13
Thijs Janssen (Amsterdam): 01.10.13 – 28.02.14
Eleonora Vivarelli (Como): 03.10.17 – 23.12.17
Marianne Nuij (Amsterdam) 01.03.18 – 31.05.18


DE


AUSBILDUNG
STUDIENVORBEREITENDE UND STUDIENBEGLEITENDE PRAKTIKA

Schnupperpraktika

Konrad Jünger : 17.07.06 – 21.07.06
Laura Huber: 12.03.08 – 20.03.08
Charlotte Voigt: 03.11.10
Hanna Baumann 19.05.14 – 06.06.14
01.07.14 – 11.07.14

Studienvorbereitend

Margarete Eska: 01.08.03 – 31.07.04
Denise Madsack: 01.08.04 – 31.08.05
Sophie Kubiz: 01.09.05 – 31.08.06
Nina Loebert: 01.09.06 – 31.08.07
Katharina Geffken: 03.09.07 – 29.08.08
Caroline Krüger: 06.10.08 – 31.03.09
Johanna Stegmüller: 20.04.09 – 30.09.09
Ursula Ganß: 23.09.09 – 30.09.10
Janine Köppen: 20.09.10 – 31.08.11
20.06.12 – 31.08.12
Jessica Bachmann 17.10.11 – 12.10.12
Lisa Bauer 20.08.12 – 19.08.13
Sophie Mitlacher 02.09.13 – 30.09.13
Katharina Koch 05.12.13 – 19.09.14
Hanna Baumann 22.09.14 – 21.09.15

Studienbegleitend

Stefan Demeter (TU München): 28.07.03 – 14.08.03
Stephanie Thielen (TU München): 27.08.03 – 29.08.03
Sebastian Polixa (HKB Bern): 20.07.04 – 29.10.04
Andrea Funck (FH Köln): 18.10.04 – 30.10.04
Julia Becker (FH Köln): 18.10.04 – 30.10.04
Bianca Ratajczak (TU München):
Carsten Henselmann (FH Köln): 01.06.06 – 31.08.06
Clémèntine Bollard (Sorbonne, Paris): 01.12.06 – 28.02.07
Katharina Haider (TU München): 09.11.06 – 11.04.07
Kathrin Adelfinger (TU München): 25.10.06 – 08.02.07
Regina Fröhlich (TU München): 06.08.07 – 10.08.07
31.10.07 – 30.02.08
Denise Madsack (HKB Bern): 29.01.07 – 02.03.07
30.07.07 – 03.08.07

AUSBILDUNG
STUDIENVORBEREITENDE UND STUDIENBEGLEITENDE PRAKTIKA

Studienbegleitend

Kristina Schelinski (TU München): 30.07.07 – 10.08.07
02.11.07 – 29.02.08
Max Knidlberger (TU München): 30.07.07 – 10.08.07
06.11.07 – 31.01.08
Susanne Hofmann (FH Hildesheim): 03.09.07 – 14.03.08
Isabelle Wasmer (TU München): 08.05.08 – 31.07.08
Mei-Hsiu Huang (Univers.of Arts, Taiwan): 03.11.08 – 27.02.09
Francois Duboisset (IPN Paris): 02.02.09 – 31.07.09
Julia Reischl (TU München): 13.11.08 – 12.02.09
Anna Biber (Hochschule f. angew. Kunst, Wien): 26.07.10 – 27.08.10
Julia Kun (FH Köln): 02.08.10 – 15.10.10
Felix Wilhelm (FH Hildesheim): 04.10.10 – 28.01.11
Melanie Kölling (Akademie Stuttgart): 01.08.11 – 30.09.11
Julia Steves (TU München): 22.05.11 – 31.08.11
Michaela Tischer (TU München): 22.11.11 – 16.03.12
15.05.12 – 31.08.12
Helena Ernst (TU München): 20.02.12 – 30.03.12
Stefani Kavda (University of London, Qatar): 26.05.13 – 05.07.13
Bianca Rabehl (Universität Malaga): 12.08.13 – 06.09.13
Anne Wolfrum (HTW Berlin): 02.09.13 – 29.11.13
Leonie Samland (Akademie Stuttgart): 10.06.14 – 30.09.14
Nahema Borrel (Sorbonne Paris): 18.08.14 – 13.02.15
Clara Huynh (Sorbonne Paris): 02.05.16 – 15.07.16
Julian Cech (Universität f. Angewandte Kunst, Wien): 03.04.17 – 30.06.17
Anna-Lena Radlmeier (HTW Berlin) 17-09.18 – 05.10.18
Nadin Radecke (TH Köln) 27.07.20 – 16.10.20